Non Teaching Staff

Vice-Chancellor, Professor (Dr.) R.K. Goyal
Registrar, DPSRU, Professor ( Dr. ) Raman Dang
Director, DIPSAR, Professor ( Dr. ) D.P. Pathak

  • Dr. J. Swaminathan, Assistant Registrar, Administration
  • Dr. Geeta Aggarwal, Assistant Registrar, Academics
  • Dr. Madhu Gupta, OSD to Vice Chancellor

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar Bhalla (Sr. Accounts Officer)
  • Mr. Hussain Alam, Asstt. Controller of Exam
  • Mr. R. P. Sharma, Consultant (Recruitment)
  • Mr. Ankit Goel, Section Officer
  • Mr. Aditya Kaushik, Section Officer
  • Mr. Shivjee Pandey, Security Officer
  • Mr. Ajay Puri (AAO)
  • Mr. Vivek Mishra (OS-I)
  • Mr. N.P Singh , PIO
  • Mrs. Anjana Virdhi (Head Clerk)
  • Mrs. Meera Yadav (Head Clerk)
  • Mr. Balbir Singh (Stenographer, Grade-I)
  • Mrs. Indumathi (Stenographer, Grade-II)
  • Mr. Trilok Chand (UDC)
  • Mr. Gopal Singh (UDC)
  • Ms. Poonam Bharti (UDC)
  • Mr. Sandeep Pal (LDC)
  • Mr. Umesh Tomar (LDC)
  • Ms. Jyoti Baisla (Office Assistant)
  • Ms. Amita Wadhwa (Receptionist Cum PRO)
  • Ms. Saroj (UDC)
  • Mr. Vishnu Pillai (Data Entry Operator)
  • Mr. Lakshay Dahiya- (LDC)
  • Ms. Lata Dutt (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Saurav Katwal (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Gaurav Prasad (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Ram Khilari (Office Assistant)
  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Data Entry Operator)
  • Ms. Anjali Singh- (Data Entry Operator)
  • Ms. Monika Negi(Junior Stenographer)

LIBRARY STAFF

  • Mr. S. Sengupta(Librarian)
  • Mrs. Yogita Ahuja (Assistant Librarian)
  • Ms. Namrata (Library Attendant)
  • Mrs. Sarita Rani (Library Attendant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LABORATORY AND OTHER STAFF
Mr. Hussain Alam- Asstt. Controller of Exam
Mr. K. N. Neogi (Glass Blower)
Mr. Man Singh (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Bhagwati (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Dharamveer (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Pradeep Kumar (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Ram Narayan (Laboratory Attendant)
Mr. Devender Kumar (Lab Assistant)
Mr. Jatin Gautam (Lab Attendant)
Mr. Ramji Lal (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Avinash Bansal, (Lab. Attendant)
Mr. Pankaj (IT Assistant)
Mr. Rajju (CLASS IV)
Mr. Mohd. Asif (Sr. Lab assistant)
Ms. Bimla Rawat (Store keeper)
Mr. Bishan Singh Jeena, (Boys Hostel Matron)
Mr. Dinesh (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Mohit (Laboratory Assistant)
Ms. Deepali (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Kirshan Kumar (EPABX Operator)
Ms. Shalini Pathania- (Lab Assistant)

Mr. Ram Kumar- (Lab Assistant)
Mrs. Meenu Gupta-(Girls Hostel Matron)
Mr. Naresh Kumar- (MTS)
Mr. S.K. Sinha (Laboratory Assistant)
Ms. Neeta Rathore (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Sujoy Robinson (Laboratory Assistant)
Mr. Kaushal Kishor (Driver)
Mr. Naresh (Animal Attendant)
Mr. Hemant (Driver)
Mr. Amit Mehto (Lab Attendant)
Mr. Amit (IT Assistant)
Mr. Gaurav (MTS)
Mr. Gaurav Kumar (MTS)
Mr. Manish (MTS)
Mr. Deepak (MTS)
Mr. Priyadarshee Pathak (MTS)
Mr. Yogesh Kumar (MTS)
Mr. Ranjit Paswan (Guest House Attendant/Cook)
Mr. Naresh (OPD Attendant)
Mr. Prashant Kumar (Lab Assistant)
Ms. Nidhi (Lab Assistant)
Mr. Mohit Kumar (Office Assistant)

 

 

CAMPUS HIGHLIGHTS