Sports Meet

ANNUAL SPORTS 2018 @ DPSRU

The winners are as follows:

Staff members:

Events

Male

 

Female

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Badminton

Singles

Mr. R. K.  Bhalla

Dr. Rajiv Tonk

 Mr.manish

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles

Dr. Siddharth Sen & Dr. Rajiv Tonk

Mr. R. K.  Bhalla & Mr. sameer

 

 

 

 

 

Race

Above 60

Mr. Sukhbir

Mr. R. P. Sharma

Prof. R. K. Goyal

 

 

 

 

50-59

Mr. Syed Asif

Mr. R.K. Bhalla

Prof. Raman Dang

 

Prof. H. Popli

 

 

40-49

Mr. Jeena

Mr. Ajay Puri

Mr. Vivek Mishra

 

 

 

 

30-39

Mr. Sameer Ahuja

Dr. Mukesh Nandave & Dr. Rajiv Tonk

   

Dr. Madhu gupta

&

Ms. Bimla Rawat

Dr.Shilpa Jain

&

Ms. Neeta Rathore

Dr. Geeta Aggrawal

&

Ms. Namrata Bharadwaj

20-29

Mr. Yak Bahadur

Mr. Hemant

Mr. Ram Kumar

 

Ms. Monika

Ms. Lata

Ms. Sarita

Carom

 

Mr. R . K.  Bhalla

Mr. Bhagchand

Dr. Rajiv Tonk

 

 

 

 

Shot-put

 

Mr. Jatin Rawat

Mr. S. Robinson

Mr. Sumit

 

Ms. Neeta

Ms. Amita

Ms. Bimla

Volley ball

 

DPSRU

Mr. Gaurav, Mr. Ramkumar, Mr. Ramjilal, Mr. Hemant, Mr. Manish,

Mr. Sumit

Mr. Gaurav Prasad,

Mr. Gaurav,

Mr. Saurav Katwal

 

 

DIPSAR

Mr. Sachin Kumar, Mr. Jatin Rawat, Mr. Umesh Tomar, Mr. Sandeep Pal, Mr. Syed Asif

 

 

 

 

 

Tug of War

 

DIPSAR Mr. Sachin Kumar, Mr. Jatin Rawat, Mr. Sandeep Pal, Mr. Umesh Tomar, Mr. Avinash Bansal, Mr. S.K. Sinha, Mr. Devender, Mr. Mohit, Mr. Denesh, Mr. Syed Asif, Mr. Sengupta and Mr. Kaushal Kishor

DPSRU

 

 

DIPSAR

Ms. Neeta Rathore, Ms. Namrata Bharadwaj, Ms. Savita Rani, Ms Poonam Bharti, Ms. Anjana Birdi

DPSRU Prof H. Popli, Dr. Madhu Gupta, Dr. Shilp Jain, Dr. Geeta Aggarwal, Ms. Amita Wadwa

 

Cricket

 

DIPSAR Mr. Prashant Raghav,

Mr. Sachin Kumar,
Mr. Ajay Puri, Mr. Vivek Mishra, Mr. Trilok Chand, Mr. jatin Rawat, Mr. Sandeep Pal, Mr. umesh Tomar, Mr. Man Singh, Mr. Mohit, Mr. Naresh, Mr. Devender, Mr. S.k. Sinha, Mr. Syed Asif, Mr. Pankaj

DPSRU

Mr.

Hement,

Mr. Gaurav,  Mr. Gaurav Prasad,

Mr. Saurav, Mr. Yogesh,

 

Mr.

Priyadersee,

Mr.

Yek Bahadur, Mr. Rajesh Bhalla,

Mr. Naveen,

Mr. Ashish,

Mr. Manish.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students :

EVENTS

BOYS

GIRLS

 

1

2

3

1

2

3

CRICKET

DPH 2nd

Anuj tyagi(C), shubham tomar ,Abhishek  sharma, Sushant , lalit kumar, shubham kandol ,ankit kumar ,  Naveen ,  Satish ,  piyush ,  surrender  Yadav , dipanshu  Yadav , vishal kohar , azam malik , ashish malik

BPH 1st

Abhishek  gaba(C) , Gaurav sahu, gagan rathi, rinshu dabas, ravi kr. Yadav, paras mehra, ravi , praful, faisal, lalit, Rahul gaur, azamsaifi, md. Sahil , Anurag  Panchal , Yogesh

BSS

Pradeep  kumar (C) , suraj singh negi , nitin sonker , manish kumar, manish kumar , rajnish kumar, Shashi bhushan , avinesh bhadoria , faisal, ritesh kanti, Rahul  kumar , hunney dabas  ,mohsin helal , pravesh dayal

-

-

-

KHO-KHO

-

-

-

BPT

Deepika dagar , archana jha , rabeena , arshiya faiz, azra saifi , yashika , parul bhatt , lakshita prajapati , mansi rawat

MPH

Lata mangesh bhati  ,reena  Pathak , deepshi , nikita , Savita , Anjali , shivani , santoshi , divya , archana

 

BPH 2nd

Jaishree sah,    bubhusha kathait , kanupriya , tanya bisvas , disha chaterjee,  shifa mansuri, simran ohra , nancy gola, mamta siroula

 

 

1

2

3

1

2

3

BASKETBALL

BPH 3rd

Divyank tuteja , anil singh , aron venom , akash shrivastav ,  abuzar

DPH 2nd

Shubham kandhol , umesh bisht, Hemant singh tanwar, vishal kohar, shubham soni

MPH

Shubham, Ritesh ,aatush, Pankaj , ubaid

-

-

-

THROWBALL

-

-

-

MPH

Lata mangesh bhati, mehak jain, garima , deepshi ranjan , ankita pasricha,shivani giri , nikita savita

BSS

Neha sheel , madhuri bansal, Natasha  khanchandani, rinki sharma, iyene obong, drishti karir, vaishali  rana

BPH 2nd

Jaishree sah , bubhusha kathait, kanupriya, tanya Biswas, disha chaterjee, shifa mansuri, gargi arora

VOLLEYBALL

DPH 2nd

Shubham kandhol, vishal,  kohar,Abhishek bhoker, Yogesh kumar atri, Abhishek  singh, ashish malik

MPH

Anil singh , divyank tuteja, karan  Ahuja, akash shrivastav,faizan, manish sharma, sonam tobgay, virender bhati, dilip

BPH 4th

Akshay kumar,anindhya garg, ankit, tejbir, Gaurav , paras

MPH+BPT

Lata mangesh bhati, garima singh, deepika dagar, rabeena , karishma, ankita pasricha, deepshi ranjan

BSS

Vaishali rana, nehasheel , Natasha khanchandani, iyeneo bong, madhuri bansal, rinki sharma, abhilasha Kaushik

-

 

CAMPUS HIGHLIGHTS